Competitions
Sykes Cup
Best of 5 frames off current handicap. Semis over 2 legs-best of 9 (4 frames at home drawn club then a max of 5 at away drawn club). Final (best of 5) at NSC -Date TBC. Dress code applies final only.
CLOSING DATE: Sunday 5th May
PRICE: N/A
Preliminary Fixtures Next Round »
# | Team | Result | v | Result | Team | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | Gareth Priestley (5) (Main Line Social Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Jordan Quinn (26) (Main Line Social Club) | |
B | Daniel Cowie (5) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Jonathan Todd (22) (Northern Snooker Centre) | |
C | Martin McGuigan (-4) (Bramley Band Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Dave French (9) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | |
D | Paul Kirk (9) (Rothwell WMC) |
0 | v | 3 | Peter Leathwood (7) (Northern Snooker Centre) | |
E | Charlie Boyle (12) (Main Line Social Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Michael Sunderland (18) (Bruntcliffe WMC) | |
F | Lee Toulson (13) (Farsley Conservative Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Chris Ruff (48) (East End Park WMC) | |
G | Daniel Wood (40) (Barnbow Social Club) |
1 | v | 3 | Tom Purves (5) (Chapel Allerton Club) | |
H | Phil Buckle (-2) (The New Middleton Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Ian Rayner (-8) (Rothwell WMC) | |
I | Daniel Grimes (25) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
3 | v | 1 | Darren Connelly (13) (Harehills Liberal Club) | |
J | Kevin Wolstenholme (27) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
0 | v | 99 | Mick Jensen (-6) (Horsforth Conservatives) | |
K | Mark Commens (48) (Harehills WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Kamil Lagogka (60) (Leeds Deaf Social Club) | |
L | Liam Hirst (40) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
3 | v | 0 | Sunny Kanda (17) (Moor Allerton Sports and Social Club) | |
M | Gary Stead (26) (Denison Hall Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Danny Newton (18) (Main Line Social Club) | |
N | Daniel Booth (16) (Bramley Villagers) |
99 | v | 0 | David Elmy (1) (Garforth WMC) | |
O | Connor O'Carroll (22) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
1 | v | 3 | Simon Coyne (27) (South Leeds Conservative Club) | |
P | Gerry Walton (10) (Denison Hall Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Raj Rathore (37) (Moor Allerton Sports and Social Club) | |
Q | Steven Parlour (6) (Harehills WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | Hardeep Sur (14) (Moor Allerton Sports and Social Club) | |
R | Richard Binns (-45) (Belle Isle WMC) |
99 | v | 0 | Paul Burrill (-11) (Pudsey Liberal Club) | |
S | Duncan Smith (8) (Beechwood WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Jonathan Jim (43) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | |
T | Wayne Gledhill (2) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) |
99 | v | 0 | James Ball (8) (Barnbow Social Club) | |
U | Steve Tyas (23) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
3 | v | 2 | Gary Barton (0) (Belle Isle WMC) | |
V | Matty Foster (30) (Pudsey Liberal Club) |
0 | v | 99 | Michael Gaughan (-16) (Rowland Road WMC) | |
W | Darren Rogers (-5) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
1 | v | 3 | Connar Moran (9) (Menstone Members Bar & Snooker Club) | |
X | Carl Birkin (30) (Pudsey Liberal Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Ryan Walton (-51) (Denison Hall Club) | |
Y | Paul Sigsworth (38) (Pudsey Liberal Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Daniel Boyes (-22) (Gildersome Conservative Club) | |
Z | Jason Hudson (17) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
0 | v | 3 | Scott Clayforth (-1) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) | |
AA | Josh Lucas (28) (South Leeds Conservative Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Scott Whiteley (-13) (Harehills Liberal Club) | |
AB | Chris Ineson (27) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
1 | v | 3 | Alan Harding (30) (Harehills WMC) | |
AC | Nathan Daniels (15) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
1 | v | 3 | Carl Shaw (35) (Morley Conservative Club) | |
AD | Andy Blamire (-20) (Menstone Members Bar & Snooker Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Steve Reynolds (38) (Middleton Conservative Club) | |
AE | Paul Davies (5) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Lewis Townend (40) (Bramley Villagers) | |
AF | Malkinder Singh (7) (Moor Allerton Sports and Social Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Conrad Ellam (5) (Chapel Allerton Club) | |
AG | Stephen Broadhead (-28) (Edmund House Club) |
99 | v | 0 | Gavin Griffin (13) (South Leeds Conservative Club) | |
AH | Andrew Houlker (-25) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Dave McCormack (30) (Main Line Social Club) | |
AI | Dene Stockton Snr (30) (Rowland Road WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Taz Mahmood (17) (Northern Snooker Centre) | |
AJ | Vinny Parkin (14) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Danny Rathore (36) (Moor Allerton Sports and Social Club) | |
AK | Neil Corker (16) (Morley Conservative Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Sean McLaughlin (30) (Beechwood WMC) | |
AL | Lee Wilson (50) (Harehills Labour Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Andy Mcnichol (14) (New Headingley Club) | |
AM | Ben Olbison (18) (Edmund House Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Stewart Quinn (13) (Bramley WMC) | |
AN | Daz Hughes (4) (Harehills WMC) |
3 | v | 0 | Chris Hart (-16) (Morley WMC and Institute) | |
AO | James Pears (-17) (Barnbow Social Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Shane Waring (30) (Belle Isle WMC) | |
AP | Mark Smith (38) (Barnbow Social Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Steven Hirst (-8) (Belle Isle WMC) | |
AQ | Peter Priestley (31) (Main Line Social Club) |
0 | v | 99 | Aiden Miller (47) (Bramley WMC) | |
AR | Adrian Allen (5) (Rowland Road WMC) |
0 | v | 99 | Kai Browning (-8) (Swillington Miners Welfare) | |
AS | Winston David (12) (Chapel Allerton Club) |
99 | v | 0 | Liam Barlow (-15) (Denison Hall Club) | |
AT | Daniel Waite (-9) (Hunslet Carr Sports & Social Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Greg Taylor (7) (Horsforth Conservatives) | |
AU | Mark Laycock (33) (Pudsey Liberal Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Andy Hawkhead (17) (Harehills WMC) | |
AV | Karl Briggs (13) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
2 | v | 3 | Simon Drury (25) (Pudsey Liberal Club) | |
AW | Paul Scholes (23) (Barnbow Social Club) |
3 | v | 0 | John Cob (20) (Bramley Band Club) | |
AX | James Collingwood (10) (Adel Memorial Association) |
0 | v | 99 | Satuinderpal Bhogal (51) (Moor Allerton Sports and Social Club) | |
AY | Matthew Cable (60) (Rowland Road WMC) |
0 | v | 3 | Vince Roy (36) (Northern Snooker Centre) | |
AZ | Steve Cunningham (9) (Leeds Anglers Club Leeds) |
0 | v | 99 | Pete Raby (-13) (Northern Snooker Centre) | |
BA | Glen Cassidy (-27) (Belle Isle WMC) |
0 | v | 3 | Leon Browne (48) (Rowland Road WMC) | |
BB | James Drury (22) (Pudsey Liberal Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Malcolm Robertshaw (60) (Chapel Allerton Club) | |
BC | Duncan Spence (50) (East End Park WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Geoff Smith (47) (Bramley Band Club) | |
BD | Ryan McQuade (17) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
1 | v | 3 | John Howlett (51) (Barnbow Social Club) | |
BE | Ethan Robertson (41) (Bramley Band Club) |
99 | v | 0 | Andy Hickman (36) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | |
BF | Richard Aspin (25) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Tom Doherty (-26) (Denison Hall Club) | |
BG | Ady Aveyard (1) (Rothwell WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | Aaron Drummond (15) (Northern Snooker Centre) | |
BH | Simon Jackson (-14) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
1 | v | 3 | Jon O'Leary (-2) (Chapel Allerton Club) | |
BI | Josh Becic (17) (Denison Hall Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Neil Stockton (18) (New Headingley Club) | |
BJ | Tony Massey (-33) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
3 | v | 1 | Gerry Garland (46) (Morley Conservative Club) | |
BK | Phil Morton (-8) (Farsley Conservative Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Edward Leung (45) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | |
BL | Joe Shearon (14) (Leeds Anglers Club Leeds) |
0 | v | 3 | Billy Savage (41) (Beechwood WMC) | |
BM | Nigel Turner (32) (Barnbow Social Club) |
0 | v | 99 | Thomas Oates (4) (Rowland Road WMC) | |
BN | Darren Binns (12) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Peter Whincup (20) (Horsforth Conservatives) | |
BO | Lee Brookes (-19) (Garforth WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Peter O'Connell (49) (Leeds Deaf Social Club) | |
BP | Luke Waring (44) (Belle Isle WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Kevin Turner (19) (Bramley Band Club) | |
BQ | Matthew Holgate (32) (Rothwell WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Wayne Woollin (19) (Morley WMC and Institute) | |
Chris Freeman (-19) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Danny Gill (35) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Anthony Sumner (-13) (Harehills WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Adam Winestein (19) (Bramley WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Murray Przybyl (-16) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Steve Brady (49) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Malcolm Timblin (36) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Arron Kerfoot (32) (Bramley WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
John Rea (13) (East End Park WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Paul Sparkes (18) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Lee Dickinson (6) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Adam Rennison (-11) (Harehills Labour Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Chris Gaunt (23) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Charlie McGuigan (31) (Bramley Band Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
David Scarlett (24) (Beechwood WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Andy Farrally (24) (Bramley WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ben Weston (33) (Main Line Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Jimmy Doherty (44) (Denison Hall Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Dave Boyes (-9) (Gildersome Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Mark Battle (-6) (Bramley Villagers) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Joe Linley (40) (Beechwood WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Gareth Rennison (14) (Harehills Labour Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Roy Corbett (23) (Harehills WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ben Smith (15) (Beechwood WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Jake Bell (2) (Swillington Miners Welfare) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Paul Nolan (28) (Swarcliffe WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Graham Marsden (-13) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ian O'Brien (-15) (Harehills WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Lee Hart (22) (Swillington Miners Welfare) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Tim Smith (22) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Clyde Saddler (32) (Harehills WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Jordan Wikinson (-6) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ray Buskin (39) (Rowland Road WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Gavin Binns (16) (Hunslet Carr Sports & Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Richard Hayes (21) (Chapel Allerton Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
David Graham (-19) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Rob Lawrence (31) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Rob Johnson (18) (Bramley Villagers) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Gavin Godfree (-16) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Craig Townend (31) (Bramley Villagers) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Adam Tollerfield (4) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Karl Hemsley (-1) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Robert Popple (60) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Daniel Smith (46) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Dene Stockton Jnr (28) (Rowland Road WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Andrew Hilliam (52) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Matthew Dalby (3) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Tracey Adams (60) (Leeds Deaf Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Andy Taffinder (1) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Darren Hawkins (37) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Mark Sims (16) (Pudsey Liberal Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ian Sharp (24) (Morley Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Neil Little (9) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Shaun Dewendy (7) (Edmund House Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Sam O'Brien (0) (Harehills WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Mark Ball (-43) (Farsley Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Bob Patterson (-19) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Peter Walker (28) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ian Longbottom (40) (Farsley Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE |