Competition Winners Gallery

Here are the past competitions winners:

 

DateCompetitionWinner
2016/17Windsor TrophyGildersome Conservative Club A
Simon Hampshaw
2016/17Champion of ChampionsExcelsior Billiard & Snooker Club A
Tom Doherty
2016/17Leeds City Championships - Juniors Under 18'sNorthern Snooker Centre C
Lewis Harper
2016/17Leeds City Championships - Juniors Under 16'sNorthern Snooker Centre A
Samuel Lee-Stevens
2016/17Team Snooker (3 Man Knockout)Rothwell WMC B
Shane Coburn
Ady Aveyard
Martin Booth
Peter Wathen
2016/17Len Lee InvitationDenison Hall Club A
Ryan Walton
2016/17Stan Brooke - TeamBramley Villagers B
John Metcalfe
Mark Battle
Craig Wood
Ray Ashcroft
Pete Booth
Craig Townend
2016/17Stan Brooke - SinglesGildersome Conservative Club A
Julian Keegan
2016/17Stan Brooke - PairsBelle Isle WMC B
Steven Hirst
Scott Fell
2016/17Len Lee PairsMiddleton Conservative Club A
Darren Binns
Steve Reynolds
2016/17Sykes CupBelle Isle WMC H
Steven Hirst
2016/17Leeds City Championships - SinglesNorthern Snooker Centre F
Peter Lines
2016/17Leeds City Championships - TeamHorsforth Conservatives A
Mark Ball
Mick Jensen
Lewis Walsh
Phil Morton
2016/17Leeds City Championships - PairsNorthern Snooker Centre B
Peter Lines
Jonathan Bagley
2015/16Champion of ChampionsMain Line Social Club A
Charlie Boyle
2015/16Windsor TrophySouth Leeds Conservative Club A
Drew Elwood
2015/16Leeds City Championships - Juniors Under 18'sNorthern Snooker Centre D
Lewis Harper
2015/16Leeds City Championships - Juniors Under 16'sNorthern Snooker Centre B
Lewis Harper
2015/16Len Lee InvitationHarehills WMC A
Tony Massey
2015/16Team Snooker (3 Man Knockout)Harehills Labour Club A
Steven Parlour
Graham Cole
Paul Mawson
Andy Rowley
Danny Dean
2015/16Stan Brooke - TeamAckroyd Street WMC A
Andy Taffinder
Paul Sparkes
Paul Grimes
Daniel Grimes
John Sparkes
Lee Grimes
2015/16Stan Brooke - PairsPeggy Tub Social Club B
Ian Rayner
Luke Naylor-Haigh
2015/16Stan Brooke - SinglesThe New Middleton Club A
Phil Buckle
2015/16Len Lee PairsHarehills Labour Club A
Johnathan Bagley
Austin Butterworth
2015/16Sykes CupBeechwood WMC A
Karl Payne
2015/16Leeds City Championships - TeamNorthern Snooker Centre A
Stuart Jauncey
Vic Craven
Gyles Behbood
Andy Blamire
Declan Bristow
Tom Halliday
2015/16Leeds City Championships - PairsHarehills Labour Club A
Johnathan Bagley
Chris Hart
2015/16Leeds City Championships - SinglesHarehills Labour Club A
Johnathan Bagley
2014/15Champion of ChampionsMiddleton Conservative Club A
2014/15Windsor TrophyAckroyd Street WMC A
Andy Taffinder
2014/15Leeds City Championships - Juniors Under 18'sNorthern Snooker Centre B
Lewis Gillen
2014/15Leeds City Championships - Juniors Under 16'sNorthern Snooker Centre C
Callum Beresford
2014/15Team Snooker (3 Man Knockout)Bramley Band Club A
Martin McGuigan
Wilson Hardy
David Wright
Kevin Turner
Mark Grimes
Charlie McGuigan
2014/15Len Lee InvitationHarehills Labour Club A
Johnathan Bagley
2014/15Stan Brooke - TeamCrossgates Recreation Hall A
Peter Walker
Craig Hazelgrave
Jason Hudson
Chris Hudson
Graham Pearce
Graham Rothwell
2014/15Stan Brooke - PairsAckroyd Street WMC A
Lee Grimes
Paul Grimes
2014/15Stan Brooke - SinglesBramley Villagers C
Paul Burrill
2014/15Len Lee PairsGarforth WMC A
Lee Brookes
James Pearson
2014/15Sykes CupBramley Villagers C
Paul Burrill
2014/15Leeds City Championships - TeamCrossgates Recreation Hall A
Dave French
Bob Patterson
Dave Oldfield
Graham Hartley
Phil McMillan
Ben Roffe
2014/15Leeds City Championships - PairsHarehills Labour Club A
Johnathan Bagley
Sanderson Lam
2014/15Leeds City Championships - SinglesHarehills Labour Club A
Johnathan Bagley
2013/14Windsor TrophySwarcliffe WMC A
Matthew Duffy
Dwayne Greensmith
Lee Brayshaw
Paul Hague
Tim Lambert
Paul Easton
2013/14Champion of ChampionsGarforth WMC A
2013/14Leeds City Championships - Juniors Under 18'sNorthern Snooker Centre C
Oliver Mulcahy
2013/14Leeds City Championships - Juniors Under 16'sNorthern Snooker Centre B
Robert Thompson
2013/14Team Snooker (3 Man Knockout)Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club A
Darren Barlow
Lee Craven
Peter Brier
Ellis Brown
2013/14Len Lee InvitationHarehills Labour Club A
Johnathan Bagley
2013/14Leeds City Championships - TeamNorthern Snooker Centre A
Johnathan Bagley
Sanderson Lam
Oliver Lines
Howard Brazil
2013/14Stan Brooke - TeamBeeston Hill Social Club A
Liam Nicholson
John Mullen
Dean Selley
Shaun Thompson
Bernard Abbott
Leon Browne
2013/14Stan Brooke - SinglesCrossgates Recreation Hall C
Kris Chapman
2013/14Stan Brooke - PairsHolbeck WMC A
Gavin Griffin
Antony Bedford
2013/14Len Lee PairsNew Wortley Labour B
Lewis Gillen
Nick Mortimer
2013/14Sykes CupHarehills WMC C
Sam O'Brien
2013/14Leeds City Championships - PairsNorthern Snooker Centre B
Johnathan Bagley
Oliver Lines
2013/14Leeds City Championships - SinglesHarehills Labour Club A
Johnathan Bagley
2012/13Windsor TrophyPeggy Tub Social Club A
Ian Hardisty
Terry Naylor
Ian Rayner
Luke Naylor-Haigh
Jason Regan
Gareth Naylor
2012/13Champion of ChampionsGarforth WMC A
2012/13Leeds City Championships - Juniors Under 18'sNorthern Snooker Centre A
Oliver Lines
2012/13Leeds City Championships - Juniors Under 16'sNorthern Snooker Centre B
James Pearson
2012/13Team Snooker (3 Man Knockout)Beechwood WMC A
Ben Smith
Tony Evans
Gary Smith
Duncan Smith
Dave Longthorn
2012/13Len Lee InvitationNorthern Snooker Centre D
Oliver Lines
2012/13Stan Brooke - TeamBelle Isle WMC A
Lee Sigsworth
Graham Bellwood
Andy Gordon
Ken Symons
Simon Smith
Sid Hartford
2012/13Stan Brooke - PairsPeggy Tub Social Club B
Gareth Naylor
Luke Naylor-Haigh
2012/13Stan Brooke - SinglesBramley Band Club A
Martin McGuigan
2012/13Len Lee PairsPeggy Tub Social Club C
Jason Braithwaite
Brian Harrison
2012/13Sykes CupSwillington Miners Welfare B
Kurtis Walker
2012/13Leeds City Championships - TeamNorthern Snooker Centre A
Howard Brazil
Sanderson Lam
Oliver Lines
Johnathan Bagley
2012/13Leeds City Championships - PairsNorthern Snooker Centre A
Johnathan Bagley
Oliver Lines
2012/13Leeds City Championships - SinglesNorthern Snooker Centre A
Johnathan Bagley

Advertise With The LBSO...