Competitions
Sykes Cup
Best of 5 frames off current handicap. Semis over 2 legs-best of 9 (4 frames at home drawn club then a max of 5 at away drawn club). Final (best of 5) at NSC -Date TBC. Dress code applies final only.
CLOSING DATE: Final - Thursday 21st July
PRICE:
Preliminary Fixtures Next Round »
# | Team | Result | v | Result | Team | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | Gareth Priestley (5) (Main Line Social Club) |
99 | v | 0 | Alan Bennet (40) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) | |
B | Ricky Longbottom (35) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
1 | v | 3 | Ian Longbottom (40) (Horsforth Conservatives) | |
C | Mark Aspin (18) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Karl Hemsley (-1) (Crossgates WMC) | |
D | Danny Gill (35) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Michael Sunderland (18) (Bruntcliffe WMC) | |
E | John Mullen (10) (Rowland Road WMC) |
3 | v | 0 | Shane Waring (30) (Belle Isle WMC) | |
F | Paul Grimes (17) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
2 | v | 3 | Dave French (9) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | |
G | Mark King (14) (Bramley Band Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Robert Popple (60) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) | |
H | Dave McCormack (30) (Main Line Social Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Scott Raper (-49) (Horsforth Conservatives) | |
I | Phil Morton (-8) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
3 | v | 1 | Andrew Heseltine (-2) (Pudsey Liberal Club) | |
J | Lee Dickinson (6) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
99 | v | 0 | Jake Bell (2) (Harehills Labour Club) | |
K | Graham Marsden (-13) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
0 | v | 99 | Stewart Dobson (25) (Belle Isle WMC) | |
L | Lee Brookes (-19) (Garforth WMC) |
99 | v | 0 | Connar Moran (9) (Menstone Members Bar & Snooker Club) | |
M | Raj Rathore (37) (Moor Allerton Sports and Social Club) |
1 | v | 3 | Richard Aspin (25) (Middleton Conservative Club) | |
N | Dave Sutcliffe (11) (Harehills WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | Ben Olbison (18) (Edmund House Club) | |
O | Peter O'Connell (49) (Leeds Deaf Social Club) |
1 | v | 3 | Paul Sigsworth (38) (Pudsey Liberal Club) | |
P | Oliver Hudson (33) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
2 | v | 3 | Greg Taylor (7) (Horsforth Conservatives) | |
Q | Steven Hirst (-8) (Belle Isle WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Ryan Walton (-51) (Denison Hall Club) | |
R | Adam Rennison (-11) (Harehills Labour Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Malcolm Robertshaw (60) (Chapel Allerton Club) | |
S | Richard Binns (-45) (Belle Isle WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Stuart Ough (-1) (Belle Isle WMC) | |
T | Gerry Walton (10) (Denison Hall Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Josh Becic (17) (Main Line Social Club) | |
U | Sam O'Brien (0) (Harehills WMC) |
0 | v | 3 | Mark Laycock (33) (Pudsey Liberal Club) | |
V | Dylan Myers (-7) (Main Line Social Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Jamie Hatton (4) (Harehills Liberal Club) | |
W | Gary Barton (0) (Belle Isle WMC) |
99 | v | 0 | Rob Johnson (18) (Bramley Villagers) | |
X | Sam Normanhenney (26) (New Headingley Club) |
1 | v | 3 | Peter Priestley (31) (Main Line Social Club) | |
Y | Joe Crossthwaite (-2) (Belle Isle WMC) |
0 | v | 99 | Jason Sanderson (36) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) | |
Z | Aiden Miller (40) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
0 | v | 3 | Liam Nicholson (4) (Rowland Road WMC) | |
AA | Geoff Smith (47) (Bramley Band Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Daniel Grimes (25) (Morley WMC and Institute) | |
AB | Duncan Spence (50) (East End Park WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | Taz Mahmood (17) (Northern Snooker Centre) | |
AC | Hardeep Sur (14) (Moor Allerton Sports and Social Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Karl Briggs (13) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | |
AD | Charlie Boyle (12) (Main Line Social Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Ian Rayner (-8) (Rothwell WMC) | |
AE | Malkinder Singh (7) (Moor Allerton Sports and Social Club) |
0 | v | 99 | Damien Gale (-9) (Middleton Conservative Club) | |
AF | Joe Shearon (14) (Leeds Anglers Club Leeds) |
3 | v | 2 | Wayne Gledhill (2) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) | |
AG | Daz Hughes (4) (Harehills WMC) |
3 | v | 0 | Paul Sparkes (18) (Morley WMC and Institute) | |
AH | Darren Binns (12) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Paul Scholes (23) (Crossgates WMC) | |
AI | Malcolm Timblin (36) (Belle Isle WMC) |
3 | v | 0 | Stephen Broadhead (-28) (Edmund House Club) | |
AJ | Darren Connelly (13) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Aaron Drummond (15) (Northern Snooker Centre) | |
AK | David Scarlett (24) (Beechwood WMC) |
3 | v | 0 | Lee Craven (8) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) | |
AL | Jimmy Doherty (44) (Denison Hall Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Joe Moore (26) (Rowland Road WMC) | |
AM | Connor O'Carroll (22) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Craig Hazelgrave (22) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | |
AN | Danny Rathore (36) (Moor Allerton Sports and Social Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Mark McGreavy (0) (Morley Conservative Club) | |
AO | Lee Atkinson (-17) (Main Line Social Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Tony Barker (1) (Denison Hall Club) | |
AP | Graham Bluff (27) (Belle Isle WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Craig Molnar (8) (Harehills Liberal Club) | |
AQ | Paul Davies (5) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Robert Lawrence (35) (East Leeds Snooker Club) | |
AR | Gary Hobbs (6) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
2 | v | 3 | Dave Boyes (-9) (Northern Snooker Centre) | |
AS | Jonathan Todd (22) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
0 | v | 3 | Leon Browne (48) (Rowland Road WMC) | |
Andy Hickman (36) (Crossgates WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Billy Savage (41) (Beechwood WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Daniel Waite (-9) (Harehills Labour Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Sunny Kanda (17) (Moor Allerton Sports and Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Duncan Smith (8) (Beechwood WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ray Buskin (39) (Rowland Road WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Martin McGuigan (-4) (Bramley Band Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Jason Hudson (17) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Steve Cunningham (9) (Leeds Anglers Club Leeds) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Chris Gaunt (23) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Peter Leathwood (7) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Phil Buckle (-2) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Barry Frankland (-36) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Gary Popple (19) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Anthony Sumner (-13) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Matthew Cable (60) (Rowland Road WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
David Graham (-19) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Jordan Quinn (26) (Main Line Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Peter Brier (43) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Dean Pattison (-5) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Gary Stead (26) (Denison Hall Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Gavin Godfree (-16) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Daniel Booth (16) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
John Howlett (51) (Barnbow Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Gareth Rennison (14) (Harehills Labour Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Steve Reynolds (38) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Bob Patterson (-19) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Arron Hilliam (41) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Tony Worsnop (33) (Queenswood Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Thomas Oates (4) (Rowland Road WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Michael Gaughan (-16) (Gildersome Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Scott Ward (27) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Tony Massey (-33) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Neville Dillon (25) (New Headingley Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Andy Dilucia (26) (Leeds Postal Sports Association Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ben Smith (15) (Beechwood WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Lee Wilson (50) (Harehills Labour Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Shaun Dewendy (7) (Edmund House Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Daniel Boyes (-22) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Stewart Quinn (13) (Bramley WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Lee Hart (22) (Harehills Labour Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Andy Farrally (24) (Bramley WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ian Sharp (24) (Morley Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Kevin Wilton (28) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Alan Harding (30) (Harehills WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Michael Collins (-3) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Andy Taffinder (1) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Gary Daniels (20) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Jamie Dawes (-1) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Pete Raby (-13) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Jag Rathore (40) (Moor Allerton Sports and Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
David Waring (39) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
James Ball (8) (Edmund House Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Andy Blamire (-20) (Menstone Members Bar & Snooker Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Steve Quigley (9) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Vinny Parkin (14) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Steven Parlour (6) (Harehills Labour Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Liam Barlow (-15) (Denison Hall Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Brian Hussey (25) (Denison Hall Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Joe Linley (40) (Beechwood WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Adam Winestein (19) (Bramley WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
James Maskill (29) (Bramley Band Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Anthony Bradley (11) (Denison Hall Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
James Pears (-17) (Barnbow Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Darren Rogers (-5) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Peter Whincup (20) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Murray Przybyl (-16) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Luke Woodhead (21) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Nigel Turner (32) (Barnbow Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Connar Moran (9) (Menstone Members Bar & Snooker Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Mark Ball (-43) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Oliver Broome (17) (Main Line Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Mark Sims (16) (Pudsey Liberal Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Dene Stockton Jnr (28) (Rowland Road WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Matthew Butler (42) (New Headingley Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Kamran Mann (44) (Harehills Labour Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Charlie McGuigan (31) (Bramley Band Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ady Aveyard (1) (Rothwell WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ian O'Brien (-15) (Harehills WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Andy Conboy (-8) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Chris Freeman (-19) (Bramley WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Dene Stockton Snr (30) (Rowland Road WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Nathan Daniels (15) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE |