Competitions
Sykes Cup
Best of 5 frames off current handicap. Semis over 2 legs-best of 9 (4 frames at home drawn club then a max of 5 at away drawn club). Final (best of 5) at NSC -Monday 24th June. Dress code applies final only. Contact details MUST be provided.
CLOSING DATE: Semi Finals Sunday June 16th
PRICE: Free
Preliminary Fixtures Next Round »
# | Team | Result | v | Result | Team | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | Dwayne Greensmith (8) (Swarcliffe WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Vince Roy (36) (Northern Snooker Centre) | |
B | Michael Durno (28) (Leeds Postal Sports Association Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Dave Sutcliffe (11) (Harehills WMC) | |
C | Jordan Quinn (26) (New Wortley Labour) |
3 | v | 2 | Leon Browne (48) (Rowland Road WMC) | |
D | Kevin Wilton (28) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Danny Smith (-8) (Hawksworth Conservative Club) | |
E | Peter Hall (21) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Mark King (14) (Main Line Social Club) | |
F | Ian O'Brien (-15) (Harehills WMC) |
0 | v | 3 | Shannon Metcalf (17) (Barnbow Social Club) | |
G | Lee Brookes (-19) (Garforth WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | Craig Monaghan (19) (Crossgates WMC) | |
H | Charles Baker (60) (Leeds Deaf Social Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Craig Townend (31) (Bramley Villagers) | |
I | Gavin Godfree (-16) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
3 | v | 0 | Dave McCormack (30) (New Wortley Labour) | |
J | Dave Tiffany (40) (Denison Hall Club) |
1 | v | 3 | Craig Wood (20) (Bramley Villagers) | |
K | Stewart Quinn (23) (Bramley WMC) |
0 | v | 3 | Danny Morgan (15) (Rowland Road WMC) | |
L | Ady Aveyard (1) (Rothwell WMC) |
1 | v | 3 | Stephen Manners (40) (Swillington Miners Welfare) | |
M | Liam Nicholson (4) (Rowland Road WMC) |
0 | v | 3 | Sam O'Brien (0) (Harehills WMC) | |
N | Josh Becic (17) (New Wortley Labour) |
2 | v | 3 | John Kitchen (11) (Gildersome Conservative Club) | |
O | Valance Hudson (33) (Hunslet Carr Sports & Social Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Tony Woodall (0) (Seacroft WMC) | |
P | Joe Schofield (33) (Belle Isle WMC) |
3 | v | 0 | John Rea (13) (East End Park WMC) | |
Q | Dean Smith (19) (Belle Isle WMC) |
1 | v | 3 | Julian Keegan (29) (Gildersome Conservative Club) | |
R | Paul Galbraith (40) (Belle Isle WMC) |
0 | v | 99 | Richard Aspin (25) (Middleton Conservative Club) | |
S | Jordan Wikinson (-6) (Seacroft WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Dave French (9) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | |
T | Thomas Oates (4) (Hunslet Carr Sports & Social Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Barry Frankland (-36) (Horsforth Conservatives) | |
U | Winston David (12) (Harehills WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Connor O'Carroll (22) (Harehills Liberal Club) | |
V | Paul Turner (30) (Swillington Miners Welfare) |
3 | v | 0 | Steve Cooper (44) (Beechwood WMC) | |
W | Daniel Grimes (25) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
3 | v | 0 | Steve Gale (18) (The New Middleton Club) | |
X | Andy Taffinder (1) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
1 | v | 3 | Steve Cunningham (9) (Leeds Anglers Club Leeds) | |
Y | Anthony Sumner (-13) (Harehills WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Dave Taylor (3) (Bramley WMC) | |
Z | Stuart Jauncey (-10) (Guisley Factory Workers Club) |
0 | v | 99 | Bradley Gannon (60) (Harehills Labour Club) | |
AA | Charlie Boyle (12) (Main Line Social Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Richard Hagerty (-11) (Chapel Allerton Club) | |
AB | James Sykes (17) (Morley Conservative Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Graham Audus (43) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) | |
AC | Mark Aspin (18) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Rob Johnson (18) (Bramley Villagers) | |
AD | Carl Moore (11) (Rowland Road WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Lee Wilson (50) (Harehills Labour Club) | |
AE | Daniel Cowie (5) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Robert Popple (60) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) | |
AF | Dylan Myers (-7) (New Wortley Labour) |
2 | v | 3 | Dean Pattison (-5) (Belle Isle WMC) | |
AG | Mark Ball (-43) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
3 | v | 0 | Andy Hickman (36) (Crossgates WMC) | |
AH | Darren Hawkins (37) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
3 | v | 1 | Darren Johnson (18) (Bramley Villagers) | |
AI | Jake Bell (2) (Swillington Miners Welfare) |
1 | v | 3 | James Pears (-17) (Barnbow Social Club) | |
AJ | Mark Sims (16) (Pudsey Liberal Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Mark Loughlan (36) (Belle Isle WMC) | |
AK | Brian Hussey (25) (Denison Hall Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Alan Longford (11) (Bramley WMC) | |
AL | Craig Hodges (24) (Belle Isle WMC) |
0 | v | 3 | Richard Binns (-45) (Belle Isle WMC) | |
AM | Jason Sanderson (36) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Gareth Rennison (14) (Harehills Labour Club) | |
AN | Andy Mitchell (27) (Leeds Postal Sports Association Club) |
1 | v | 3 | Karl Hemsley (-1) (Harehills WMC) | |
AO | Tony Barker (1) (Denison Hall Club) |
2 | v | 3 | David Elmy (1) (Garforth WMC) | |
AP | Wayne Gledhill (2) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Karl Briggs (13) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | |
AQ | Khalid Ashraf (43) (Leeds Deaf Social Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Joe Moore (26) (Rowland Road WMC) | |
AR | Dave Millward (21) (Rowland Road WMC) |
3 | v | 0 | Anton Joyce (-2) (East End Park WMC) | |
AS | Paul Sparkes (18) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
3 | v | 0 | John Howlett (51) (Barnbow Social Club) | |
AT | Adam Rennison (-11) (Harehills Labour Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Karl Boylan (11) (Seacroft WMC) | |
AU | Michael Sunderland (18) (Bruntcliffe WMC) |
0 | v | 3 | Andy Mcnichol (14) (New Moorside) | |
AV | John Mullen (10) (Rowland Road WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | Daz Hughes (4) (Harehills WMC) | |
AW | Aaron Drummond (15) (New Wortley Labour) |
3 | v | 0 | John Morgan (44) (Belle Isle WMC) | |
AX | Neville Dillon (25) (New Moorside) |
0 | v | 3 | Daniel Booth (16) (Belle Isle WMC) | |
AY | Ben Green (9) (Seacroft WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Paul Burrill (-11) (Bramley Villagers) | |
AZ | Ken Mckay (35) (Denison Hall Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Gary Popple (19) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) | |
BA | Wayne Woollin (19) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
3 | v | 1 | Alan Harding (30) (Harehills WMC) | |
BB | Dave Longthorn (17) (Beechwood WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | Darron Smith (3) (Leeds Anglers Club Leeds) | |
BC | Luke Campey (-28) (Harehills Labour Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Joe Shearon (14) (Leeds Anglers Club Leeds) | |
BD | Josh Brady (7) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
0 | v | 99 | Sean Birdsall (28) (Hunslet Carr Sports & Social Club) | |
BE | Rob Holt (30) (Denison Hall Club) |
1 | v | 3 | Phil Morton (-8) (Horsforth Conservatives) | |
BF | Daniel Hughes (-17) (Rowland Road WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Gary Stead (26) (Denison Hall Club) | |
Andy Farrally (24) (Bramley WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Andy Blamire (-20) (Guisley Factory Workers Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Andrew Hawkridge (51) (Leeds Deaf Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Paul Sigsworth (38) (Bramley WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Kamran Mann (44) (Harehills Labour Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Pete Raby (-13) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Danny Dean (-20) (Harehills Labour Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Kyle Brady (14) (Swarcliffe WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Jason Hudson (17) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Damien Gale (-9) (The New Middleton Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Andy Conboy (-8) (Harehills Labour Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Greg Taylor (7) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Gerry Walton (10) (Denison Hall Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Rob Drummond (-1) (New Wortley Labour) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Peter O'Connell (49) (Leeds Deaf Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Joe Linley (40) (Beechwood WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Billy Savage (41) (Beechwood WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Danny Gill (35) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Joe Crossthwaite (-2) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Arran Cooper (31) (Swillington Miners Welfare) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Mark McGreavy (0) (Morley Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ian Rayner (-8) (Rothwell WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Robert McDowell (19) (Rowland Road WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Mark Smith (38) (Garforth WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Daniel Wood (40) (Crossgates WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Michael Calvert (21) (Harehills WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Dene Stockton Snr (30) (Rowland Road WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ian Sharp (24) (Morley Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Mark Laycock (33) (Pudsey Liberal Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Paul Grimes (17) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Steve Reynolds (38) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Paul Reilly (27) (New Moorside) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Tony Massey (-33) (Harehills WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Michael Gaughan (-16) (Gildersome Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
David Scarlett (24) (Beechwood WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Darren Connelly (13) (Gipton WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ryan Massey (35) (Harehills WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Kurtis Walker (18) (Swillington Miners Welfare) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Duncan Spence (50) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Sean McLaughlin (30) (Beechwood WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Craig Hazelgrave (22) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Chris Freeman (-19) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Anuj Sharma (18) (New Moorside) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
David Waring (39) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Tony Hunt (26) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Joe France (40) (Rothwell WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Gary Barton (0) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Peter Whincup (20) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Steve Quigley (9) (The New Middleton Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Gareth Priestley (5) (Main Line Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Martin Booth (30) (Rothwell WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Adam Winestein (19) (Bramley WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Nick De Whytell (5) (Crossgates WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
James Ball (8) (Edmund House Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Gary Hobbs (6) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Shane Waring (30) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Jeff Higgins (56) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Andrew Houlker (-25) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Scott Whiteley (-13) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Malcolm Robertshaw (60) (Chapel Allerton Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ryan Cooper (18) (Swillington Miners Welfare) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Vinny Parkin (14) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Steven Parlour (6) (Harehills Labour Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Stephen Broadhead (-28) (Edmund House Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Phil Buckle (-2) (The New Middleton Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Peter Priestley (31) (Main Line Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Chris Hart (-16) (New Headingley Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Darren Binns (12) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Stewart Dobson (25) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Steven Hirst (-8) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE |