Competitions
Stan Brooke - Team
CONGRATULATIONS to Winners - Ackroyd Street WMC
CLOSING DATE: Sunday 13th December 2015 - 9PM
PRICE: £12.00 per team - ALL FEES DUE AT THE NEXT DELEGATES MEETING 14th DECEMBER
Preliminary Fixtures Next Round »
# | Team | Result | v | Result | Team | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | Beechwood WMC A Karl Payne (31) Matthew Jackson (40) Bernard Cox (36) Gary Smith (19) Ian Toulson (0) Jamie Hatton (4) (Beechwood WMC) |
296 | v | 256 | Crossgates Recreation Hall A Gary Calter (0) Gregg Calter (19) Tony Burden (37) Naz Rouissi (19) Kris Chapman (16) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | |
B | East End Park WMC A Anton Joyce (-2) Steve McArdle (42) James Croll (14) Wayne Watts (37) Barry Lord (42) Paul Kershaw (38) (East End Park WMC) |
288 | v | 256 | Tinshill & Cookridge Club A Wayne Gledhill (2) Daniel Cowie (5) Ian Spink (28) Scott Ward (27) Terry Payne (37) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) | |
C | Crossgates Recreation Hall B Peter Walker (23) Craig Hazelgrave (22) Jason Hudson (17) Chris Hudson (28) Graham Pearce (57) Ian Smith (34) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
306 | v | 248 | Harehills WMC A Kevin Cooper (34) Winston David (12) Michael Calvert (21) Alan Harding (30) Daz Hughes (4) Karl Hemsley (-1) (Harehills WMC) | |
D | Barnbow Social Club B Robert Friend (29) Simon Shepherd (34) Matthew Marshall (23) Chris Bartle (51) Tony Friend (60) James McAuley (37) (Barnbow Social Club) |
299 | v | 300 | Leeds Postal Sports Association Club A Andy Mitchell (27) Warren Rushman (-4) Ian Underdown (7) Scott Lee (30) Michael Durno (28) Peter Whitrick (40) (Leeds Postal Sports Association Club) | |
E | Belle Isle WMC B Andrew Houlker (-25) Daniel Booth (11) Shane Waring (30) Craig Dennison (40) David Waring (39) Ken Symons (47) (Belle Isle WMC) |
354 | v | 299 | Bramley Villagers A Rob Johnson (21) Paul Burrill (-11) Darren Johnson (18) Mark Johnson (45) Peter Townsley (23) Ross Doyle (3) (Bramley Villagers) | |
Beeston Hill Social Club A Liam Nicholson (4) John Mullen (10) Christopher Glossip (41) Bernard Abbott (59) Leon Browne (48) Shaun Thompson (22) (Beeston Sports and Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Middleton Conservative Club A Richard Aspin (25) Mark Aspin (18) Richard Caleb (14) Lee Coffey (37) John Coffey (60) Steve Caleb (34) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Harehills Labour Club A Johnathan Bagley (-56) Austin Butterworth (15) Andy Conboy (-8) Wilson Hardy (9) Chris Ibbitson (-10) Jim Fairhurst (42) (Harehills Labour Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Barnbow Social Club A John Howlett (51) Nigel Turner (32) Mark Pears (9) David Horry (27) Stephen Manners (40) James Pears (-17) (Barnbow Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Leeds Deaf Social Club A Peter O'Connell (49) Ihjaz Hussain (29) Andrew Watts (44) Charles Baker (60) David Johns (44) Andrew Hawkridge (51) (Leeds Deaf Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Belle Isle WMC A Joe Crossthwaite (-2) Stuart Ough (-1) Scott Morgan (14) Paul Gannon (-9) Paul Whittaker (16) George Carr (35) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Belle Isle WMC C George Barton (29) Mark Loughlan (36) Graham Bluff (23) Graham Bellwood (31) Paul Galbraith (40) John Morgan (44) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Ackroyd Street WMC A Andy Taffinder (1) Paul Sparkes (14) Paul Grimes (17) Daniel Grimes (25) John Sparkes (43) Lee Grimes (13) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Belle Isle WMC D Tony Fell (19) Glen Cassidy (-27) Gary Barton (0) Steven Hirst (-8) Jim Howard (34) Scott Fell (20) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
The New Middleton Club A Tim Mortimer (28) P Rodgers (28) Damien Gale (-9) Steve Quigley (9) Colin Jackson (23) Phil Buckle (-2) (The New Middleton Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Bramley Band Club A David Wright (20) Kevin Turner (19) Neil Topley (28) Martin McGuigan (-4) James Mask (33) (Bramley Band Club) |
- | v | - | BYE |