Competitions
Sykes Cup
The Draw for the Sykes Cup Semi Finals has now been completed, fixtures will take place at The Northern Snooker Centre on Wednesday 27th May & Wednesday 3rd June, 7:30pm Start. Format-: ON CURRENT HANDICAP - ALL rounds best of 5 frames through to the final: Venue to semi-finals-: the club of the home drawn player: Venue from the semi-finals-: Northern Snooker Centre: Dress Code-: YES (for the semi-finals and final only).
CLOSING DATE: 23rd November 2014 - 9PM
PRICE: £5-00
Preliminary Fixtures Next Round »
# | Team | Result | v | Result | Team | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | Antony Bedford (18) (The Holbeck) |
3 | v | 0 | Pete Raby (-13) (Rowland Road WMC) | |
B | Ian Rayner (-8) (Peggy Tub Social Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Jason Hudson (17) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | |
C | Colin Jackson (23) (The New Middleton Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Kurtis Walker (18) (Swillington Miners Welfare) | |
D | Shane Waring (30) (Belle Isle WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Paul Grimes (17) (Morley WMC and Institute) | |
E | Rob Drummond (-1) (New Wortley Labour) |
0 | v | 3 | Paul Goodall (-11) (New Headingley Club) | |
F | Dominic Healy (46) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
1 | v | 3 | Oliver Mulcahy (-13) (Northern Snooker Centre) | |
G | Paul Aveyard (38) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
3 | v | 0 | Ryan Cooper (18) (Swillington Miners Welfare) | |
H | Mark Sullivan (38) (New Headingley Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Naz Rouissi (19) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | |
I | Sam O'Brien (0) (Harehills WMC) |
3 | v | 0 | Joe Linley (40) (Beechwood WMC) | |
J | Damien Gale (-9) (The New Middleton Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Paul Shaw (11) (New Headingley Club) | |
K | Daz Hughes (4) (Harehills WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Andy Mitchell (27) (Leeds Postal Sports Association Club) | |
L | Matthew Duffy (-2) (Swarcliffe WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | Jamie Hatton (4) (Harehills Liberal Club) | |
M | George Kennedy (0) (New Wortley Labour) |
3 | v | 0 | Gareth Rennison (14) (Harehills Labour Club) | |
N | Dave Taylor (3) (Bramley WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Bob Patterson (-19) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | |
O | Leon Browne (48) (Rowland Road WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Wayne Gledhill (2) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) | |
P | Alan Harding (30) (Harehills WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Darren Connolly (12) (Gipton WMC) | |
Q | Andy Taffinder (1) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
3 | v | 1 | Scott Clayforth (8) (Leeds Postal Sports Association Club) | |
R | Chris Hatfield (13) (Drighlington Tempest Constitution Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Gavin Griffin (13) (The Holbeck) | |
S | Anton Joyce (-2) (East End Park WMC) |
0 | v | 3 | James Ball (8) (Edmund House Club) | |
T | Craig Wood (14) (Bramley Villagers) |
2 | v | 3 | Peter Walker (23) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | |
U | Thomas Oates (4) (West Hunslet Sports & Social) |
1 | v | 3 | Kyle Brady (14) (Swarcliffe WMC) | |
V | Peter O'Connell (49) (Leeds Deaf Social Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Malcolm Robertshaw (60) (Chapel Allerton Club) | |
W | Neil Sawyer (33) (West Hunslet Sports & Social) |
0 | v | 3 | Dave McCormack (30) (New Wortley Labour) | |
X | John Daniel (32) (Crossgates WMC) |
0 | v | 3 | Karl Payne (31) (Beechwood WMC) | |
Y | Russel Whitehead (25) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Greg Taylor (7) (Horsforth Conservatives) | |
Z | Darren Binns (15) (Hunslet Carr Sports & Social Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Tim Proctor (22) (Bramley Villagers) | |
AA | Neil Barker (48) (Beechwood WMC) |
3 | v | 0 | John Howlett (51) (Barnbow Social Club) | |
AB | Dave French (9) (New Headingley Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Steven Hancock (2) (East End Park WMC) | |
AC | Peter Clarke (-5) (Corpus Christi Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Steve Quigley (9) (The New Middleton Club) | |
AD | Dave Oldfield (21) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
3 | v | 0 | Andrew Heseltine (-2) (New Headingley Club) | |
AE | Richard Binns (-45) (Northern Snooker Centre) |
0 | v | 3 | Paul Burrill (-11) (Bramley Villagers) | |
AF | Darren Johnson (18) (Bramley Villagers) |
1 | v | 3 | Neville Dillon (25) (New Moorside) | |
AG | Rob Johnson (21) (Bramley Villagers) |
3 | v | 2 | Michael Savery (-17) (New Headingley Club) | |
AH | Stuart Ough (-1) (Belle Isle WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Lee Dickinson (6) (Horsforth Conservatives) | |
AI | Jordan Wikinson (-6) (East Leeds Snooker Club) |
1 | v | 3 | Daniel Cowie (5) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) | |
AJ | Stephen Manners (40) (Barnbow Social Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Daniel Grimes (25) (Morley WMC and Institute) | |
AK | James Mask (33) (Bramley Villagers) |
3 | v | 2 | Karl Hemsley (-1) (Harehills WMC) | |
AL | Danny Rouzycki (27) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Nigel Turner (32) (Barnbow Social Club) | |
AM | Andy Hickman (36) (Crossgates WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Matt Drury (-18) (Swillington Miners Welfare) | |
AN | Mark Smith (31) (Drighlington Tempest Constitution Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Dwayne Greensmith (8) (Swarcliffe WMC) | |
AO | Danny Morgan (15) (Rowland Road WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | John Mullen (10) (Beeston Sports and Social Club) | |
AP | Kris Chapman (16) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
0 | v | 3 | Charlie Boyle (12) (Main Line Social Club) | |
AQ | David Waring (39) (Belle Isle WMC) |
3 | v | 0 | Richard Hatfield (34) (Drighlington Tempest Constitution Club) | |
AR | Charles Baker (60) (Leeds Deaf Social Club) |
1 | v | 3 | James Croll (14) (East End Park WMC) | |
AS | Lee Brookes (-22) (Garforth WMC) |
1 | v | 3 | Sean Stevens (-8) (New Wortley Labour) | |
James Hawksworth (30) (Harehills Liberal Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Gary Newton (41) (Corpus Christi Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Andy Farrally (21) (Bramley WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Rob Flemming (14) (Corpus Christi Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Peter Brier (43) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Graham Audus (43) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Geoff Smith (43) (Bramley Band Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Andy Conboy (-8) (Harehills Labour Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Richard Aspin (25) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Paul Gannon (-9) (Belle Isle WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Steve Cunningham (9) (Leeds Anglers Club Leeds) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Phil Buckle (-2) (The New Middleton Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Mark Ball (-40) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Martin McGuigan (-4) (Bramley Band Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Liam Nicholson (4) (Beeston Sports and Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Jason Briggs (9) (Hunslet Carr Sports & Social Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Mark Aspin (18) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Tony Massey (-33) (Harehills WMC) |
- | v | - | BYE | ||
Paul Turner (43) (West Hunslet Sports & Social) |
- | v | - | BYE |